Program Committee

NVS Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Maryam Shojaei BaghiniIndian Institute of Technology BombayTrack Chair
Yiyu ShiUniversity of Notre Dam, USATrack Chair
Mahima Arrawatia
IIT Jodhpur
PC Member
K V Arya
ABV-IIITM Gwalior
PC Member
Ganesh Balakrishnan
University of New MexicoPC Member
Yaser Banadaki
Southern University and A&M College - Baton RougePC Member
Neena Gilda
Indian Institute of Technology BombayPC Member
Brajesh Kumar Kaushik
Indian Institute of Technology-RoorkeePC Member
Elias KougianosUniversity of North TexasPC Member
Joycee MekieIIT GandhinagarPC Member
Shilpa PendyalaIntel Corporation, HillsboroPC Member
Madhav RaoIIIT - BPC Member
Bibhudutta RoutUniversity of North TexasPC Member
Chitrakant SahuMNIT JaipurPC Member
Sergio Saponara
University of PisaPC Member
Pankaj ShrivastavaN/APC Member
Nozar TabriziKettering UniversityPC Member
Durga MisraNJITPC Member
Upasna VishnoiMarvell Semiconductor Inc.PC Member
Santosh VishvakarmaIIT IndorePC Member
Hui ZhaoUNTPC Member
Pragya NemaOriental University IndorePC Member
Vikram PalodiyaOriental University IndorePC Member

IoT Track Chairs & Members

NameAffiliationRole
Vaskar RaychoudhuryIndian Institute of Technology RoorkeeTrack Chair
Abhishek RoySAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO. LTDTrack Chair
Christian BeckerUniversity of MannheimPC Member
Aniello CastiglioneDepartment of Computer Science, University of SalernoPC Member
Bin GuoInstitut Telecom SudParisPC Member
Yu HuaHuazhong University of Science and TechnologyPC Member
Sushanta KarmakarIndian Institute of Technology GuwahatiPC Member
Sateesh Kumar PeddojuINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROORKEEPC Member
Bhaskar RaychoudhuryIIT RoorkeePC Member
Nidhi RajshreeIBM India Ltd.PC Member
Bharat SahuSungkyunkwan UnversityPC Member
Navrati SaxenaSungkyunkwan UniversityPC Member
Sukhdeep SinghSamsung Research Institute BangalorePC Member
Weigang WuSun Yat-sen University
PC Member

SIP Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Apostolos FournarisUniversity of Patras, GreeceTrack Chair
Kamalakanta MahapatraNIT ROURKELATrack Chair
Amit AcharyyaIndian Institute of Technology HyderabadPC Member
Mridul Sankar BarikJadavpur UniversityPC Member
Bibhas Chandra DharaDept of ITPC Member
Jaya DofeUNHPC Member
Yier JinUniversity of FloridaPC Member
Christos KyrkouUniversity of CyprusPC Member
Odysseas KoufopavlouDepartment of Electrical and Computer EngineeringPC Member
Ashis Kumar MalNIT Durgapur, INDIAPC Member
Nicolas SklavosUniversity of PatrasPC Member
Kishor SarawadekarIndian Institute of TechnologyPC Member
Kunlin TsaiTunghai University Taichung, Taiwan R.O.CPC Member
Kailash Chandra RayIndian Institute of Technology PatnaPC Member

ERS Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Sujay DebIndraprastha Institute of Information Technology DelhiTrack Chair
Saket SrivastavaUniversity of LincolnTrack Chair
Chandan GiriIndian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology ShibpurPC Member
Mohammad HashmiIIITDPC Member
Sudip RoyIndian Institute of Technology RoorkeePC Member
Vijit GadiSynopsys IndiaPC Member
Sandeep SainiLNM IIT JaipurPC Member
Jaspreet SinghSynopsys IndiaPC Member
Baris TaskinDrexel UniversityPC Member

SBD Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Karan MitraLule† University of TechnologyTrack Chair
Theocharis TheocharidesUniversity of CyprusTrack Chair
Malay BhattacharyyaIndian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, ShibpurPC Member
Prem Prakash JayaramanSwinburne University of TechnologyPC Member
Cornelia CarageaKansas State UniversityPC Member
Debajyoti MukhopadhyayMaharashtra Institute of TechnologyPC Member
Madhu MutyamIndian Institute of Technology, Madras.PC Member
Dhavalkumar ThakkerUniversity of BradfordPC Member
Laurence T. YangSt Francis Xavier UniversityPC Member

CSN Track Chairs & Members

NameAffiliationRole
Tie QiuÿDalian University of Technology (DUT)Track Chair
Mehdi MaasoumyUniversity of California at BerkeleyTrack Chair

SRF Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Susanta ChakrabortyIIEST, IndiaTrack Chair
Shilpa PendyalaIntel, USAPC Member
Amey KulkarniVelodyne LiDAR, Inc.​, USAPC Member
Pralay MitraIIT, KharagpurPC Member
Sarbani RoyJadavpur UniversityPC Member
Sarbani PalitISI, KolkataPC Member

SSP Track Chairs & Members

NameOrganizationRole
Helen Li
Duke UniversityTrack Chair
Himanshu ThapliyalUniversity of KentuckyTrack Chair
Deepak PuthalUniversity of Technology SydneyPC Member
Vipul MishraBennett UniversityPC Member
Fatemeh TehranipoorSan Francisco State UniversityPC Member
Upasna VishnoiMarvell SemiconductorsPC Member

Tracks Long Name:

  • NVS – Nanoelectronic VLSI and Sensor Systems
  • ERS – Energy – Efficient, Reliable VLSI Systems
  • IoT – Hardware / Software for Internet of Things and Consumer Electronics
  • SIP – Hardware for Secure Information Processing
  • SBD – Hardware / Software Solutions for Big Data
  • CSN – Cyber Physical Systems and Social Networks
  • SSP – Special Sessions and Panels
  • SRF – Student Research Forum